Members

Line of Duty Death

Fire Officers

Dan Krushinski
Chief of Department

Marc Robinson
Engine Co. Captain

Benjamin Ferretti
Engine Co. Lieutenant

Ray Quabeck

Engine Co. Engineer

Joe Inzirillo
Foreman

Ronald Rodriguez
Foreman

Craig Miller
Safety Officer

Sean Gaither
Deputy Chief

Ted Ritterson
Ladder Co. Captain

Conner Ferretti
Ladder Co. Lieutenant

Zach Larson
Squad Co. Engineer

Corey Maimone
Foreman

Chris Fischer
Accountability Officer

Chris Banks
Assistant Accountability Officer

Ryan Daughton
Assistant Chief

Micah White
Squad Co. Captain

Alan R. Latanzio
Squad Co. Lieutenant

Elvin Motta
Senior Foreman

Bernie Marquez
Foreman

Gary Howarth
Assistant Safety Officer

Administrative Officers

Ted Ritterson
President

Sameer Khan
Assistant Treasurer

Mark Russo
EBoard Chairman

Elvin Motta
Executive Board

Craig Miller
Vice President

Zack Larson
Financial Secretary

Monika Thiel
Executive Board

Larry Thiel
Executive Board

Joseph Inzirillo
Treasurer

Donald VanDeursen
Recording Secretary

Jon Maistrow
Executive Board

Chris Banks
Executive Board

Engine Company

Eddie Ayala
Engine Company

Josue Espinoza
Engine Company

Andres Martinez
Engine Company

Catherine Moran
Engine Company

Brandon Shannon
Engine Company

Isaiah Ayala
Engine Company

Anthony Johnson
Engine Company

Aleks Masumov
Engine Company

Naiomy Rivera
Engine Company

Eric Torres-Olivos
Engine Company

Ciaran Byrne
Engine Company

Rob Mattei
Engine Company

Enrique Mendoza
Engine Company

Fedor Salvador
Engine Company

Brandon Victor
Engine Company

Squad Company

Robert Brennan
Squad Company

Michael Smiegocki
Squad Company

Ed Kotwica
Squad Company

Alan W. Latanzio
Ex-Chief

George Wade
Squad Company

Ladder Company

Matt Desmond
Ladder Company

Lance Lebrew
Ladder Company

Steve Sabo
Ladder Company

Victor Garach
Ladder Company

Jon Maistrow
Ladder Company

Jamie Skinner
Ladder Company

Doug Walp
Ladder Company

Zachary Larson
Ladder Company

Mark Russo
Ladder Company

Larry Thiel
Ladder Company

Probationary FF

Connor Bansky
Probationary FF

James Donnelly
Probationary FF

Karli Price
Probationary FF

Aidan Byrne
Probationary FF

Jacob Levey
Engine Company

Omer Shafir
Engine Company

Chanel Callier
Probationary FF

Jonathan Perez
Engine Company

Kyle Sudhoff
Engine Company

Recruit FF

Tom Gesior
Squad Company

Jean Rodriguez
Engine Company

Matt Lapin
Squad Company

Leena Nasser
Probationary FF

Ronald Rodriguez
Probationary FF

Junior Firefighter

Life Members

Tom Alfrey
Firefighter | Life Members

Chris Banks
Firefighter

Richard Byerley Jr.
Ex-chief

Darren Carroll
Firefighter | Squad Company

Matt Desmond
Firefighter

Mike Francavilla
Firefighter | Engine Company

Gary Howarth
Ex-chief

Sameer Khan
Firefighter | Engine Company

Adam Latanzio
Ex-chief

Kevin Loichle
Firefighter

Craig Miller
Squad Co. Captain

Howard Reed
Firefighter | Engine Company

Mark Russo
Firefighter

Mike Toth
Ex-chief

George Wade
Ex-Chief

Joe Yacone
Firefighter | Engine Company

Robert Amos
Firefighter

John Blaciak
Firefighter

David Byerley
Firefighter

Ryan Daughton
Asst. Chief

Chris Fischer
Accountability Officer

Sean Gaither
Deputy Chief | Squad Company

Joe Inzirillo
Squad Company

Robert Kirsch
Firefighter | Engine Company

Alan W. Latanzio
Ex-chief

Peter Maroon
Ex-chief

Roy Mondi
Ex-chief

Jack Ritterson
Firefighter | Engine Company

Jamie Skinner
Ladder Co. Captain

David Vanderveer
Firefighter | Engine Company

Wells P. Wilson
Firefighter

Eddie Ayala
Engine Company | Life Members

John Braido
Ex-chief

Tom Cicerale
Firefighter

Tommy DelCasale
Firefighter

Joe Forti
Firefighter

Ken Graulich
Firefighter

Erik Jacobsen
Squad Company

Dan Krushinski
Chief of Department

Gary Loichle
Firefighter | Engine Company

Leon Mathieu
Firefighter

John Powers
Firefighter | Engine Company

Ted Ritterson
Engine Co. Engineer

Alex Toth
Firefighter | Engine Company

Don Van Deursen
Squad Company

John Yacone
Firefighter | Engine Company

Ex-Chiefs

1933 - Herb Baier

1936 - Herb Baier

1939 - John Urban

1942 - Nathan Georgeanna

1945 - Vince Sidotti

1948 - Steve Horvath

1951 - Vince Sidotti

1954 - Michael Uhall

1957 - Larry Collier

1960 - Albert Collier

1963 - Larry Collier

1966 - Vince Sidotti

1969 - Vince Sidotti

1972 - Richard Byerley, Sr.

1975 - Adam Latanzio

1978 - Richard Byerley, Jr.

1981 - Richard Byerley, Jr.

1984 - Roy Mondi

1987 - A.W. Latanzio

1990 - Mark Coffey

1992 - A.W. Latanzio

1995 - Mike Toth

1998 - Peter Maroon

2001 - Daniel Krushinski

2004 - Daniel Krushinski

2007 - Daniel Krushinski

2010 - Daniel Krushinski

2013 - Daniel Krushinski

2016 - Daniel Krushinski

2019 - Daniel Krushinski

1934 - Herb Baier

1937 - Geo Veros

1940 - Nathan Georgeanna

1943 - Vince Sidotti

1946 - Dominic Sidotti

1949 - Steve Horvath

1952 - Vince Sidotti

1955 - Vince Sidotti

1958 - Vince Sidotti

1961 - Vince Sidotti

1964 - Larry Collier

1967 - Vince Sidotti

1970 - Mike Toth

1973 - Ott Latanzio

1976 - Ray Fischer

1979 - Richard Byerley, Jr.

1982 - Mike Toth

1985 - A.W. Latanzio

1988 - Mark Coffey

1990 - J. Gary Howarth

1993 - George Wade

1996 - Michael Graenert

1999 - Peter Maroon

2002 - Daniel Krushinski

2005 - Daniel Krushinski

2008 - Daniel Krushinski

2011 - Daniel Krushinski

2014 - Daniel Krushinski

2017 - Daniel Krushinski

2020 - Daniel Krushinski

1935 - Herb Baier

1938 - Geo Veros

1941 - Nathan Georgeanna

1944 - Vince Sidotti

1947 - Vince Sidotti

1950 - Steve Horvath

1953 - Steve Horvath

1956 - Vince Sidotti

1959 - Albert Collier

1962 - Larry Collier

1965 - Vince Sidotti

1968 - Larry Collier

1971 - Mike Toth

1974 - Milford Persons

1977 - Don VanDeursen

1980 - John Braido

1983 - Roy Mondi

1986 - J. Gary Howarth

1989 - Mark Coffey

1991 - A.W. Latanzio

1994 - George Wade

1997 - Peter Maroon

2000 - Peter Maroon

2003 - Daniel Krushinski

2006 - Daniel Krushinski

2009 - Daniel Krushinski

2012 - Daniel Krushinski

2015 - Daniel Krushinski

2018 - Daniel Krushinski

Ladies Auxiliary

Kristen Inzirillo

President/Chaplain

Jennifer Ritterson

Recording Secretary

Amanda Ritterson

Member

Kristin Russwurm
Member

Debra Byrne

Member

Kellie Russo

Member

Bobbie Walp

Member

Nancy Fischer
Treasurer

Wendy Krushinski

Member

Dineen VanDeursen

Member

Ladies Auxiliary Life Members

Nancy Fischer
Life Member

Lisa Krushinski
Life Member

Paulette Ritterson

Life Member

Kristen Inzirillo
Life Member

Jennifer Loichle
Life Member

Administrative Assistant

Heather Krushinski-Netta
Assistant to the Officers/Executive Board
Email: hkrush27@gmail.com